Privacy Policy

Administrative authorization:
Users, by checking the box, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data is processed by the provider for the following purposes:
1. Remission of commercial advertising communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communication. Said commercial communications will be related to products or services offered by the provider, as well as by collaborators or parthners with whom it has reached a commercial promotion agreement among its customers. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case, commercial communications will be made by the provider and will be for products and services related to the provider’s sector.
2. Carry out statistical studies.
3. Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to the user on the company’s website.
4. Forward the newsletter on the website.
The provider expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third-party companies, and that whenever any type of transfer of personal data is to be made, prior, express, informed consent would be requested, and unequivocal on the part of the holders.
All the information requested through the website is mandatory, since it is necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the user. In the event that all the data is not provided, the provider does not guarantee that the information and services provided are completely adjusted to your needs.
The provider guarantees in any case to the user the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition, in the terms provided in current legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), you can exercise your rights by sending an express request, along with a copy of your ID, through the following means:
1. E-Mail: info@technewspulse.com
2. Fax: +1-3026014492
Likewise, the user may unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by clicking on the unsubscribe section of all emails sent by the provider.
Likewise, the provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data that it processes, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties.
Use of Cookies and the activity file
The provider on his own account or that of a third party contracted to provide measurement services, may use cookies when a user browses the website. Cookies are files sent to the browser through a web server in order to record the user’s activities during their browsing time.
The cookies used by the website are only associated with an anonymous user and his computer, and do not in themselves provide the user’s personal data.
Through the use of cookies, it is possible that the server where the web is located, recognizes the web browser used by the user in order to make browsing easier, for example, allowing access to users who have registered. previously, access the areas, services, promotions or contests reserved exclusively for them without having to register on each visit. They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters, monitor the progress and number of entries.
The user has the possibility to configure his browser to be notified of the reception of cookies and to prevent their installation on his computer. Please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser to expand this information.
To use the website, it is not necessary for the user to allow the installation of cookies sent by the website, or the third party acting on their behalf, without prejudice to the need for the user to log in as such in each of services whose provision requires prior registration or “login”.
The cookies used on this website are, in any case, temporary in nature with the sole purpose of making their subsequent transmission more efficient. In no case will cookies be used to collect personal information.
IP ADDRESSES
The website’s servers will be able to automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is registered in a duly registered server activity file that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain solely statistical measurements that allow us to know the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to web services, the order of visits, the access point, etc.
SECURITY
The website uses information security techniques generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all in order to prevent unauthorized access to data. To achieve these ends, the user / client agrees that the provider obtain data for the purposes of the corresponding authentication of access controls.
Any hiring process or that involves the introduction of high personal data (health, ideology, …) will always be transmitted through a secure communication protocol (Https: //, …), so that no third party has access to the information transmitted electronically.